Phenonip Preservative

Phenonip Preservative

2 oz.
$13.95
Skip to product information
Phenonip Preservative

Phenonip Preservative

$13.95
Taxes included.
Choose Size

Phenonip

  • Phenonip is a preservative.
  • Phenonip works in a multitude of applications. It is a clear liquid and the application rates vary from .3% to 1% by weight depending on the circumstances. Most applications are in the .3% to .5% range. To preserve 200g of salt scrub at .5% application rate would mean using approximately 1g of Phenonip.
  • Designed with cosmetics in mind and is especially effective when used in conjunction with oil based products but also works extremely well in aqueous solutions up to a .5% application rate.
  • Tolerates higher temperatures than many other preservatives and still maintain its effectiveness INCI.
  • Name:phenoxyethanol (CAS # 122-99-6), methylparaben (CAS # 99-76-3), butylparaben (CAS # 94-26-8), ethylparaben (CAS # 120-47-8), propylparaben (CAS # 94-13-3)

**Packaging may differ from listing image**

          Made with care

          Great value

          Everything is Halal

          Details

          **Packaging may not match listing image**

          Shipping & Returns

          We strive to process and ship all orders in a timely manner, working diligently to ensure that your items are on their way to you as soon as possible.

          We are committed to ensuring a positive shopping experience for all our customers. If for any reason you wish to return an item, we invite you to reach out to our team for assistance, and we will evaluate every return request with care and consideration.

          Shop The Full Collection